About
  • Chief's Welcome Message
  • Core Values and Mission Statement
  • Join the LBPD
  • Specialized Units and Task Forces
  • History
  • Community Outreach
    • 2021 Beards for Brothers
    • 2021 Pink Patch Project
    • 2022 Pink Patch Project
    • 2023 Pink Patch Project
    • 2020 Pink Patch Project
    • 2020 Beards for Brothers
    • 2019 Pink Patch Project
    • 2019 Beards for Brothers
    • 2018 Pink Patch Project
    • 2018 Beards for Brothers
    • 2017 Pink Patch Project
  • Social Media
  • Lititz Borough Information
    • Snow Emergency Routes and Parking
    • Lititz Borough Official Map
    • Lititz Borough Official Webpage
    • Lititz Borough Ordinances
  • FAQ's
  • Organizational Chart
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
  • Crime Prevention Tips
Open Records
Public Info
  • Calendar
  • Agency Policy
  • Annual Reports
  • Crimes Committed, Crime Victims and Arrested Persons
  • Requirements of Repositories Relating to Public Notice
  • Bias-Based Policing Prohibited
Contact Us
  • Online Reporting
  • Public Resource Email Accounts
  • Submit a General Inquiry
Services
  • Online Payments
  • Youth Aid Panel
  • Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Talks and Tours
  • Prescription Drug Take Back
  • Project Lifesaver
  • Child Safety Seat Checks
Resources
  • PA State Police Megan's Law
  • Report Suspected Child Abuse
  • Protection From Abuse (PFA)
  • Crisis Intervention Team (CIT)
  • Behavioral Health & Developmental Services
  • Domestic Violence Services
  • Lancaster County Children & Youth
  • Magisterial District Court 02-2-08
  • Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas
  • Lancaster County Drug & Alcohol Commission
  • Lancaster County 911
  • Domestic Relations
  • COVID-19
  • Other Useful Links
Forms
  • Online Reporting (Webform)
  • Parking Ticket Dispute (Web form)
  • Vacation Home Check (Webform)
  • Handicapped Parking Space Application
  • Special Event Permit Application
  • Solicitation Permit Application
  • Activity Application
  • Application For Dumpster Placement
  • Residence/Business Security Check
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Business After-Hours Emergency Contact
  • Warwick to Ephata Rail-Trail Event Application
AccreditationPatch Store
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lititz Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Jared A. Hahn | Chief Executive Officer
lititzpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lititz Borough Police Department Homepage
Lititz Borough Police Department Logo

Lititz Borough Police Department

lititzpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Chief's Welcome Message
    • Join the LBPD
    • History
    • Community Outreach
      • 2021 Beards for Brothers
      • 2021 Pink Patch Project
      • 2022 Pink Patch Project
      • 2023 Pink Patch Project
      • 2020 Pink Patch Project
      • 2020 Beards for Brothers
      • 2019 Pink Patch Project
      • 2019 Beards for Brothers
      • 2018 Pink Patch Project
      • 2018 Beards for Brothers
      • 2017 Pink Patch Project
    • Social Media
    • Lititz Borough Information
      • Lititz Borough Official Map
      • Lititz Borough Ordinances
    • FAQ's
    • Organizational Chart
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
    • Crime Prevention Tips
  • Open Records
  • Public Info
    • Calendar
    • Agency Policy
    • Annual Reports
  • Contact Us
    • Online Reporting
    • Submit a General Inquiry
  • Services
    • Online Payments
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Talks and Tours
    • Prescription Drug Take Back
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Child Safety Seat Checks
  • Resources
    • PA State Police Megan's Law
    • Protection From Abuse (PFA)
    • Domestic Violence Services
    • Lancaster County 911
    • Domestic Relations
    • COVID-19
    • Other Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Online Reporting (Webform)
    • Activity Application
  • Accreditation
  • Patch Store

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lititz Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lititz Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Car Crashes into House on South Cedar Street

Details Map

LITITZ BOROUGH - The LBPD is investigated a crash that occurred on 09/20/2022 around 9:00 pm in the 800 Block of South Cedar Street.

An adult male was traveling south-bound through the 700 and 800 Blocks of South Cedar Street when he struck a legally parked, unoccupied, vehicle. Following this collision, the vehicle continued traveling through the front yard of an adjacent home and struck the house, resulting in damage to the home. No injuries were reported from anyone inside the home. The driver of the striking vehicle was transported by ambulance for hospital-based care for non-life-threatening injuries. The preliminary crash investigation suggests that alcohol is a contributing factor. The crash investigation is continuing and there are currently no criminal charges associated with this event.

Media contact: Media@LititzPD.org.

Location

800 Block South Cedar Street
Lititz, PA 17543

Incident Date

Nov 20, 2022 @ 9:00 PM

Created Nov 21, 2022 @ 2:33 PM
Submit a Tip
Lititz Borough PD
7 South Broad St
Lititz, PA 17543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lititz Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lititz Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lititz Borough Police Department, click the button below.