Theft of Package Reported from South Spruce Street

Tabs

Case

LITITZ BOROUGH - The LBPD patrol function received a report of a theft of a package delivered to the porch of a home in the 100 Block of South Spruce Street. The theft was reported on 02/14/2023. Anyone with information should call the LBPD at 717-626-6393, email Tips@LititzPD.org, or utilize the "submit a tip" feature embedded in this post.

Media contact: Media@LititzPD.org.

Date: 
Tuesday, February 14, 2023 - 5:30pm

Incident Type:

Case Type: