Theft of Flag Reported from East Front Street Home

Tabs

Case

LITITZ BOROUGH - The LBPD patrol function received a report of a theft of a flag that occurred in the 300 Block of East Front Street. The resident reported that sometime between 02/10/2023 and the time of report, 02/11/2023 at 2:00 pm, someone had stolen a "pride" flag which was displayed on the front porch of the home. Anyone with information should call the LBPD at 717-626-6393, email Tips@LititzPD.org, or utilize the "submit a tip" feature embedded in this post.

Media contact: Media@LititzPD.org.

Date: 
Saturday, February 11, 2023 - 2:00pm

Incident Type:

Case Type: