Police continue to review video and conduct interviews. There has been nothing to confirm the initial report of a gunshot being fired at this time.
All known injuries were a result of the evacuation or sport specific.
Anyone with video that would be helpful or witnessed a firearm being used during the disturbance is asked to contact East Hempfield Twp. PD 717-898-3103.
Location
2913 Spooky Nook Rd
Manheim, PA 17545
Incident Date
Aug 1, 2021 @ 2:22 PM
Incident Type
Disturbance