  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Value, and Goals
    • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Department Photos
    • Division/Units
      • Chief of Police
      • Command Staff
      • Employee Directory
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
  • Bias Based Policing Statement
  • USE OF FORCE
Employment
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • Community
    • NCMEC Readiness Project
    • One Mind Campaign
    • PA Premise Alert
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Services
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Rx Dropbox
    • School Resource Officer
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indications of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Traffic Safety
    • Burglary Prevention
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Theft from Vehicle
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • Alarm Business Permit
  • Alarm User Permit
  • Annual Reports
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Complaint Form
  • Requesting Police Audio & Video Recordings
  • Right To Know
  • Solicitation Ordinance
  • Trespassing Letter
Our TownshipMegan's LawContact Us
FAQ
  • Frequently Asked Questions
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Hempfield TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Jennifer Brubaker
easthempfieldpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Hempfield Township Police Department Homepage
East Hempfield Township Police Department Logo

East Hempfield Township Police Department

Chief Jennifer Brubaker
easthempfieldpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Department Photos
      • Division/Units
        • Chief of Police
        • Command Staff
        • Employee Directory
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
    • USE OF FORCE
  • Employment
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • Community
      • NCMEC Readiness Project
      • One Mind Campaign
      • PA Premise Alert
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Youth Aid Panel
    • Services
      • Car Seat Checks
      • Fingerprinting
      • Rx Dropbox
      • School Resource Officer
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indications of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Traffic Safety
      • Burglary Prevention
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Theft from Vehicle
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Alarm Business Permit
    • Alarm User Permit
    • Annual Reports
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Complaint Form
    • Right To Know
    • Solicitation Ordinance
    • Trespassing Letter
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ
    • Frequently Asked Questions

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Hempfield Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Hempfield Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

POLICE INCIDENTS FROM 8/19/25 THRU 8/28/25

Details Map

RETAIL THEFT: On 8-19-25 Charish Nevaeh Coy (20) of Lancaster was charged with Retail Theft (S), stemming from an incident 7-8-25 at Fine Wine & Good Spirits, 558 Centerville Rd.  Coy allegedly placed a bottle of Crown Royal Apple Whiskey in her purse and then exited the store without making payment.  Total estimated value of loss $16.99.

ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD: On 8-22-25 Zayrene Andino (22) of Lancaster was charged with Access Device Fraud (M1) and Identity Theft (M1), stemming from an incident 3/15/25 at Women and Babies Hospital, 690 Good Dr.  Andino allegedly stole an account number from the victim’s debit card and placed it in her Cash App account then transferred $50.00 to herself. 

THEFT: On 8-22-25 at 2231 hrs, police responded to the Landisville Middle School, 340 Mumma Dr, for a stolen bicycle report.  Sometime between 1715 hrs and 2231 hrs, actor(s) removed a 79Bike-Falcon Pro electric dirt bike from the location.  Total estimated value of loss $4,000.00.

THEFT: On 8-24-25 at 1553 hrs, police received a theft report in the 100 block of Treetops Dr.  Sometime between 1320 hrs and 1500 hrs, actor(s) removed a package that was delivered this day to a residence.  Total estimated value of loss $127.00.

DISORDERLY CONDUCT: On 8-25-25 a 13-year-old female student of Lancaster was charged with Disorderly Conduct (M3) and Tobacco in Schools Prohibited (S), stemming from an incident 8/25/25 at Hempfield High School, 200 Stanley Ave. 

DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE: On 8-25-25 Miguel A Pena Jr (20) of Landisville was charged with (2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M) and several summary traffic violations, stemming from a traffic stop on Pennscott Dr in the area of Bowman Rd on 8-20-25. 

PFA VIOLATION: On 8-26-25 at 0923 hrs, police conducted a traffic stop in the 2500 block of Noll Dr.  The passenger, Angel Manuel Cruz (24) of Columbia, was found to be the defendant of a PFA and the driver was the plaintiff.  Cruz was taken into custody and charged with Contempt for Violation of Order (M).  He was arraigned before MDJ Randall Miller and given $100,000.00 unsecured bail.

DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE: On 8-28-25 Jacques Harelimana (26) of Lancaster was charged with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M), Accidents involving Death or Injury While not Licensed (M2) and multiple summary traffic violations, stemming from a vehicle accident at Kegels Produce, 2851 Old Tree Dr, 8-19-25 at 1733 hrs.

*All persons charged with an offense are presumed innocent*

Location

Landisville, PA 17538

Incident Date

Aug 29, 2025 @ 11:24 AM

Created Aug 29, 2025 @ 11:26 AM
Submit a Tip
East Hempfield TWP PD
1700 Nissley Road
Landisville, PA 17538
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Hempfield Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Hempfield Township Police Department, click the button below.