  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Value, and Goals
    • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Department Photos
    • Division/Units
      • Chief of Police
      • Command Staff
      • Employee Directory
  • Accreditation
  • History
  • Calendar
  • Bias Based Policing Statement
  • USE OF FORCE
Employment
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • Community
    • NCMEC Readiness Project
    • One Mind Campaign
    • PA Premise Alert
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Services
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Rx Dropbox
    • School Resource Officer
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indications of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Traffic Safety
    • Burglary Prevention
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Theft from Vehicle
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • Alarm Business Permit
  • Alarm User Permit
  • Annual Reports
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Complaint Form
  • Requesting Police Audio & Video Recordings
  • Right To Know
  • Solicitation Ordinance
  • Trespassing Letter
Our TownshipMegan's LawContact Us
FAQ
  • Frequently Asked Questions
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Hempfield TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Jennifer Brubaker
easthempfieldpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Hempfield Township Police Department Homepage
East Hempfield Township Police Department Logo

East Hempfield Township Police Department

Chief Jennifer Brubaker
easthempfieldpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Department Photos
      • Division/Units
        • Chief of Police
        • Command Staff
        • Employee Directory
    • Accreditation
    • History
    • Calendar
    • USE OF FORCE
  • Employment
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • Community
      • NCMEC Readiness Project
      • One Mind Campaign
      • PA Premise Alert
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Youth Aid Panel
    • Services
      • Car Seat Checks
      • Fingerprinting
      • Rx Dropbox
      • School Resource Officer
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indications of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Traffic Safety
      • Burglary Prevention
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Theft from Vehicle
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Alarm Business Permit
    • Alarm User Permit
    • Annual Reports
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Complaint Form
    • Right To Know
    • Solicitation Ordinance
    • Trespassing Letter
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ
    • Frequently Asked Questions

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Hempfield Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Hempfield Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

POLICE INCIDENTS FROM 10/2/25 THRU 10/9/25

Details Map

TERRORISTIC THREATS: On 10-2-25 Michael Lee Kiser (57) of Washington Boro was charged with Terroristic Threats (M1), stemming from an incident 9-11-25 at Penn State Health Lancaster Medical Center, 2160 State Rd.

HARASSMENT: On 10-3-25 a 14-year-old male student of East Petersburg was charged with Harassment (S), stemming from an incident on 10-1-25 at Hempfield High School, 200 Stanley Ave.

DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE: On 10-4-25 police responded to New Town Food & Spirits, 2833 Columbia, for a drunk driver in progress.  The vehicle was located in the 3000 block of Columbia Ave and following investigation, Harold F Enders Jr (61) of Lancaster, was charged with (2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol-2nd Offense (M).

RETAIL THEFT: ON 10-5-25 Alize Rivera (25) of Lancaster was charged with (7) counts of Retail Theft (S), stemming from incidents occurring between 8-20-25 and 9-6-25 at Sheetz, 1655 Rohrerstown Rd.  Total estimated value of loss $118.41.

SIMPLE ASSAULT: On 10-6-25 a 15-year-old female student of Columbia was charged with Simple Assault (M) and Harassment (S), stemming from an incident 10-2-25 at Hempfield High School, 200 Stanley Ave.

RETAIL THEFT: On 10-7-25 at 0641 hrs, police responded to Turkey Hill, 1503 Columbia Ave, for a retail theft that just occurred.  A male was observed picking up a shaving kit and a pack of Tylenol Gel Caps, placing them in his pocket and walking out of the store.  Estimated value of loss $13.68.

USE/POSSESS DRUG PARAPHERNALIA: On 10-7-25 at 1410 hrs, police responded to Community Aid, 31 Rohrerstown Rd, for a suspicious activity in progress.  Following investigation, Aimee L John (54) of Mount Joy, was taken into custody, charged with Use/Possess Drug Paraphernalia (M) and transported to Lancaster County Prison.

HARASSMENT: On 10-7-25 at 1826 hrs, police responded to Turkey Hill, 1503 Columbia Ave, for a disturbance in progress.  Following investigation, John C Owens (68) of Lancaster was cited with Harassment (S).

PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS: On 10-8-25 at 1944 hrs, police responded to Sheetz, 3101 Columbia Ave for a female crawling in the roadway.  Following investigation, Grace Griffiths (32) of Columbia, was cited with Public Drunkenness (S).

CRIMINAL MISCHIEF: On 10-9-25 at 1534 hrs, police responded to the first block of Prestige Ln for a vandalism report.  Sometime between 10-5-25 at 0900 hrs and 10-9-25 at 0900 hrs, actor(s) sliced a tire on a tractor trailer.  Total estimated value of loss $924.00.

*All persons charged with an offense are presumed innocent*

Location

Landisville, PA 17538

Incident Date

Oct 10, 2025 @ 2:19 PM

Created Oct 10, 2025 @ 2:21 PM
Submit a Tip
East Hempfield TWP PD
1700 Nissley Road
Landisville, PA 17538
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Hempfield Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Hempfield Township Police Department, click the button below.