CHILD PORNOGRAPHY (3 CTS); CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY (1 CT.)
Age
58
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 9-5-25 Larry Lee Wood Jr (52) of Lancaster was charged with (2) counts of Child Pornography (F2), (1) count of Child Pornography (F3) and Criminal Use of Communication Facility (F3). The investigation started on 11-3-24 with a Cyber Tipline Report forwarded from the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children. On 7-31-25 a search warrant was executed by police and the Lancaster County Digital Forensic Unit in the 2100 block of Swarr Run Rd. A Digital Forensic Analyst located (5) photos and (20) videos of child pornography on the (2) computers seized. Wood was arraigned before a magisterial district judge on 9-5-25, and released on bail of $150,000 - unsecured.
Larry Lee Wood Jr. is presumed innocent.
Location
2100 block Swarr Run Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
EH-25-1448