Aggravated Assault(F2)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/13/2015 EHTPD responded to a call for an individual assaulted. It is alleged that a dispute began and Kenneth Smith produced a handgun and pointed it at the victim. He then is alleged to have struck the victim multiple times in the head with said weapon. Medical attention was rendered on scene, however, transport to the hospital was declined victim. Mr. Smith fled the scene but was located the same date.
Location
400 Block Parklawn
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EH-05227
Disposition
Committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of bail.
Arraignment Date
Sep 13, 2015
Judge
DJ Brian Chudzik
Bail
25000