Simple Assault
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
EHTPD responded to a report of a disturbance. Jerry Russell was found extremely agitated and was to have allegedly grabbed Brittany Shoff around the neck and choked her. He was taken into custody by Police
Location
1429 Stony Battery Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EH-04454
Disposition
Committed to Lancaster County Prison
Arraignment Date
Aug 7, 2015
Judge
Tony Russell
Bail
5000