Child Pornography (3 counts); Criminal Use of Communication Facility (1 count)
Age
26
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3-26-25 Hans-Christian Maldonado (25) of Lancaster was charged with (3) counts of Child Pornography (F2) and (1) count of Criminal Use of Communication Facility (F3), stemming from a cyber-tip received from the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children (NCMEC) on 9-10-24. A search warrant was executed in the 2900 block of Marietta Ave in coordination with the Lancaster County Computer Crimes Task Force and the Office of District Attorney of Lancaster County Digital Forensic Unit. As a result of the search warrant, four devices were analyzed by the Digital Forensic Unit. Between all four items that were examined, 354 images and videos of suspected child pornography were found. A warrant was issued for his arrest. On 3-27-25 Maldonado was taken into custody and arraigned by Magisterial District Justice Chudzik, given $150,000.00 cash bail and transported to Lancaster County Prison.
Maldonado is presumed innocent.
Location
2924 Marietta Ave.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
EH-24-05075