Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse (F1); Unlawful Contact With a Minor (F1); Statutory Sexual Assault (F2); Corruption of Minors (F3)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On 9-1-22 Raymond Lin (21) of Jenkintown, PA was charged with 2 counts of Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse of Person less than 16 yrs age (F1), Unlawful Contact with Minor-Sexual (F1), Statutory Sexual Assault: 4-8 years older (F2) and Corruption of Minors (F3), stemming from an incident 1-6-22 at the Days Inn, 2929 Hempland Rd. with a 15 year old female victim. A warrant was issued for his arrest. At 1535 hrs on 9-1-22 Abington Township Police Department took Lin into custody and turned him over to East Hempfield Township Police Department. Lin was then transported to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
2929 Hempland Rd
Lancaster, PA 17601
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
EH-22-03994