(1) Count Retail Theft (F-3)
Age
39
Gender
Female
Retail Theft Arrest, Ulta Beauty at 1575 Fruitville Pk (MT) – Felicia Elizabeth Wilmore, F/37, of Rockville, MD, was charged with the above offense following a dispatch for a report of a theft. Upon police arrival, the witness stated that while helping other customers at the register, they saw a person walk out of the store with unpaid merchandise. The witness provided video footage of the incident and the person's name and date of birth, which was known from similar incidents at other Ulta Beauty stores. The security camera footage showed a female walking throughout the store, filling three shopping bags full of items. The female then goes to a display case by the exit door and selects a few items off the display. Then, she proceeds to walk out of the door, past all points of sale, with the unpaid merchandise. The total loss from the theft is $2,237.93. With the information provided, a Maryland driver’s license photo of Felicia Elizabeth Wilmore was obtained from a police database. The driver’s license photo of Wilmore matches the female from the security camera footage.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Felicia Wilmore remains a wanted person a this time. Anyone with information on Wilmore's whereabouts may contact us anonymously by calling 717-569-6401 or clicking "Submit a Tip" below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1575 Fruitville Pk
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date Issued
Mar 18, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-132-24
Reference ID
MT-23-21496 | Boyle
Issuing Authority
MDJ Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township Police