(1) Count Conspiracy Retail Theft
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Retail Theft Warrant, July 1, 2024, Ulta Beauty at 1575 Fruitville Pk, Ste 4 (MT) – Sandro Junior Oliveros-Chero, M/24, of Bronx, NY, was charged with the above offense following a response to a report of a retail theft. A witness informed the police that four Hispanic males walked into the store and concealed multiple items in their jackets, leaving the store and passing all points of sale. The witness provided records that the missing items were valued at $188. Through video surveillance footage provided by Ulta Beauty, police were able to identify Sandro Junior Oliveros-Chero as one of the suspects involved in the theft. This theft was committed with the assistance of three other suspects.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Sando Junior Oliveros-Chero remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Sando Junior Oliveros-Chero should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
1575 Fruitville Pk
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date Issued
Jul 1, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000312-2024
Reference ID
MT-24-04806 | Good
Issuing Authority
Honorable Courtney M. Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township