(1) Count Access Device Fraud
Age
37
Gender
Male
Access Device Fraud Warrant, January 30, 2024, 200 block of E. Oregon Rd (MT) – Andreas Graagand, M/36, was charged with the above offenses. The victim reported fraudulent activity on their debit card. They provided documentation that on January 5, 2025, their debit card was used at various locations within the Short Hills Mall in NJ. The card was used for a total loss of $1,341.99. The officer obtained security footage of the male suspect using the victim’s debit card. The footage included clear images of the suspect’s appearance and allowed positive identification of the vehicle he was operating. Through law enforcement information-sharing channels, the suspect was identified as Andreas Graagand. Specifically, a booking photograph taken of Graagand in 2022 was used to compare the image of the male observed in the security footage.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Andreas Graagand remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Andreas Graagand should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
200 block of Oregon Rd
Lititz, PA 17543
Date Issued
Jan 30, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000066-2025
Reference ID
MT-25-00712 | Smith
Issuing Authority
Honorable Courtney M. Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township