  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter

Details Map

2/1/2020

  1. At 12:20 a.m., police were dispatched for an intoxicated driver traveling on West Main Street.  Police initiated a traffic stop in the 2800 block of Church Rd. (Bird-In-Hand) and made contact the operator (Gary Urban / 50 year old white male / Bird-In-Hand).  Gary Urban was arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to ELTPD where he submitted to a breath test with a reading of .143% BAC. 
  2. At 2:28 p.m., police were dispatched for an intoxicated male in the parking lot of CVS (1600 block Lincoln Highway East).  Officer’s arrived and made contact with Rafael Mayo (24 year old / Hispanic male / Lancaster) who was passed out in a vehicle.  Officer’s detected the odor of marijuana and Rafael Mayo admitted smoking earlier.  Rafael Mayo was cited with Public Drunkenness. 
  3. At 3:32 p.m., police initiated a traffic stop in the 00 block of Midway Farms Lane for a traffic infraction and made contact with the driver (Theodore Blantz / 21 year old / white male / Lancaster).  While speaking with Theodore Blantz, officers detected the odor of marijuana.  A search of the vehicle revealed marijuana and drug paraphernalia.  Theodore Blantz was arrested for possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia and summary traffic offenses.
  4. At 9:03 p.m., police initiated a traffic stop in the 00 block of Lampeter Rd for a traffic infraction and made contact with the driver (Luke Burman / 19 year old / white male / Strasburg).  While speaking with Luke Burman, officers detected the odor of marijuana.  A search of the vehicle revealed marijuana and paraphernalia.  Luke Burman arrested for offenses. 
  5. At 10:07 p.m., police initiated a traffic stop in the 2400 block of Horseshoe Rd for a traffic infraction and made contact with the driver (Crystal Miller / 37 year old / white female / Gap) and passenger (Cresensio Montania / 18 year old / White male / New Holland).  While speaking with the occupants, officers detected the odor of marijuana.  Miller admitted to there being marijuana in the vehicle.  A search of the vehicle revealed marijuana and paraphernalia.  Crystal Miller arrested for possession of marijuana and paraphernalia.  Cresensio Montania arrested for disorderly conduct. 

Location

2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602

Incident Date

Feb 1, 2020

Created Feb 4, 2020 @ 11:14 AM
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.