  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter

Details Map
  • On 11/26/2019 at approximately 12:00 p.m. police were investigating an incident in the parking lot of the Tru by Hilton (2320 Lincoln Highway East).  During the investigation, police made contact with Miguel Thomas (19 year old Hispanic male / Quarryville) who was in possession of 181 grams of marijuana, packaging, scales and over $1,000 in cash.  Miguel Thomas was arrested and charged with Felony Possession with Intent to Deliver Marijuana charges.
  • On 12/28/2019 at approximately 3:00 p.m., the victim had parked their vehicle in the parking lot of the Route 30 Diner (2575 Lincoln Highway East).  While the victim was inside the restaurant, their vehicle was “keyed / scratched”.
  • On 12/29/2019 police responded to an address in the 200 block of Sun Valley Rd. (Leola) for vandalism.  Overnight (12/28-29/19) someone had poured a chemical on the victim’s truck causing extensive damage. 
  • On 12/31/2019 at approximately 11:15 – 11:30 p.m., (2) separate victim’s reported a projectile hitting their vehicles while driving in the 1800 block of Old Philadelphia Pike near Rosewood Terrace causing window damage. 
  • On 1/3/2020 at approximately 9:08 a.m., police were dispatched to the 00 block of Harvest Rd. for a male standing in a private driveway appearing to be on drugs.  Police arrived and the male took off on foot.  The male was apprehended at which time he provided a false name.  The male was identified as Robert West (29 year old white male / Mount Joy).  Robert West was wanted through the Lancaster County Sheriff’s Office.  Robert West was charged with False ID, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Public Drunkenness. 
  • On 1/3/2020, police responded to an address on Glendale Dr. for vandalism.  Someone had recently spray painted an “expletive” in white paint on the victim’s brick house.    
  • On 1/4/2020, police responded to the 00 block of East Main Street (Leola) for vandalism.  The victim reported sometime overnight (1/3-4/20) someone caused damage to her vehicle.  The vehicle had damage consistent with what appeared to be (2) bullet holes.  The vehicle was unoccupied at the time the damage occurred.
  • On 1/4/2020 at approximately 11:45 p.m., police were dispatched to the 1722 Motor Lodge (1722 Old Philadelphia Pike) for a disturbance.  Upon arrival, police located Arnold Martinez (40 year old Hispanic male / Lancaster) who appeared under the influence of a substance.  Police located approximately 23 grams of synthetic marijuana and approximately 7 grams of heroin on his person.  Arnold Martinez was charged with (2) counts of Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Public Drunkenness. 
  • 1/5/2020 at approximately 1:06 a.m., an officer who was patrolling the parking lot of Target (2385 Lincoln Highway East) observed an occupied vehicle in the parking lot.  Contact was made with a male in the vehicle who was intoxicated.  The male was identified as Joel Lehman (41 year old white male / Lebanon).  The male was cited with a summary violation of Public Drunkenness.
  • 1/5/2020 at approximately 2:15 p.m., police were dispatched to the 2300 block of Lincoln Highway East for drunkenness in progress.  Police arrived on scene and learned Rian Palm (35 year old white male / Lancaster) had entered the victim’s car.  Rian Palm appeared under the influence of a controlled substance.  Police located paraphernalia and Methamphetamine on his person.  Rian Palm was charged with Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Paraphernalia and Public Drunkenness. 

Location

2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602

Incident Date

Jan 9, 2020 @ 10:52 AM

Created Jan 9, 2020 @ 10:53 AM
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.