At approximately 3:00pm on April 18, 2021, the pictured female stole a pair of Nike brand sneakers, concealing them in her purse. The suspect has dyed "burgundy" hair - if you have information on this crime or are familiar with the suspect, please contact the East Lampeter Township Police Department.
Location
Famous Footwear
Tanger Outlets
Lancaster, PA 17602
Date
May 7, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2104023297 - 15
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal