  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter

Details Map

1/22/2020

  • At 8:00 a.m., police responded to the Classic Inn (2303 Lincoln Highway East) to assist the Lancaster County Sheriff’s Department with a warrant service.  Police arrested the following:     
  • Ashley Spinella (22 year old white female / Lancaster) charged with possession of drug paraphernalia.
  • Robert Purfield (34 year old white male / Bernville) charged with possession of drug paraphernalia
  • Michael Marshall (40 year old black male / Gap) charged with possession of Methamphetamine
  • Jerica Palmer (29 year old white female / Bristol) charged with possession of Methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia
  • Jason Rafferty (40 year old white male / New Providence) charged with possession of drug paraphernalia
  • Candace Schmitt (29 year old white female / Columbia) charged with possession of drug paraphernalia
  •  
  • Police were dispatched to the 300 block of W. Main Street for harassment.  The investigation revealed the suspect (Kyle Perreault 27 year old white male / Lancaster) sent a picture of male genitals to the victim.  Kyle Perreault arrested for Harassment.
  •  
  • At 1:50 p.m., police were dispatched for an ordinance violation.  Contact was made with several people soliciting money at the intersection of Pitney Rd. and Lincoln Highway East.  Soliciting without a permit is an ordinance offense which is citable by police.  **Persons may solicit within in the township limits by applying for and receiving a permit.  Please contact ELTPD or review the townships website under ordinances for further information.** https://eastlampetertownship.org/government/ordinances-resolutions/
  •  
  • At 3:08 p.m. police initiated a traffic stop on a 2011 Toyota Avalon near the intersection of Old Philadelphia Pike and Campus Dr. (HACC entrance) for a vehicle code violation.  The driver (Chingo Felker / 43 year old white male / Lancaster) was arrested for Misdemeanor (M-3) Driving Under Suspension (DUI related). 
  •  
  • At 4:00 p.m., police were dispatched to the 1600 block of Lincoln Highway East for suspicious activity.  Through an investigation, police discovered Joseph Perez (25 year old Hispanic male / Lancaster) stole packages off the porch of a residence.  Charges related to the investigation to be filed against Perez.

1/23/2020

  • At 8:47 p.m., police were dispatched to the Tommy Hilfiger Outlet Store (113 Stanley K. Tanger Blvd.).  Investigation revealed Joshua Green (41 year old black male / Lancaster) attempted to steal merchandise from the store by removing a security sensor.  Joshua Green discarded the damaged merchandise and fled the store.  Joshua Green was charged with Retail Theft.

Location

2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Jan 23, 2020

Created Jan 24th, 2020
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.