  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter

Details Map

2/22/2020

  1. At approximately 4:00 p.m., police received a complaint about (2) men fighting in the parking lot of Tanger Outlets.  The males drove away but were located down the street in the parking lot of the Coffee Co.  The victim advised he was cut off in the parking lot by the suspect (VIDAL RIVERA / 62 year old / Hispanic male / Vineland, NJ).  An argument ensued during which time both men exited their vehicles.  During the argument, Vidal Rivera struck the victim in the face causing injuries to his nose.  Vidal Rivera charged with Simple Assault (M3).    
  2. Criminal Mischief - Sometime overnight (2/21-22/2020), someone damaged the victim’s driver side window on his vehicle while parked in the 00 block of Strasburg Pike. 
  3. At approximately 11:30 p.m., police were dispatched to the Country Inn & Suites (2260 Lincoln Highway East) for a domestic fight in progress.  Police learned the victim was punched in the face by ELEXIS MARTINEZ (36 year old / Hispanic male / Lancaster).  Elixis Martinez charged with Harassment.  During this incident, the victim’s sister BRIANNA MOLINA (18 year old / white female / Lancaster) engaged in an argument causing a disturbance and kicked a vehicle.  Brianna Molina charged with Disorderly Conduct.

2/23/2020

  1. Police were dispatched to the 800 block of Aaron Lane for a theft.  The complainant advised an orange KENT BMX style bicycle was stolen off the porch. 
  2. At approximately 10:10 p.m., police were dispatched to Dutch Wonderland (2249 Lincoln Highway East) for a trespassing incident.  Upon arrival, police spoke with security who caught (2) men inside the fenced area of the park near the water slide.  The men (ROBERT RECZKO / 31 year old / white male / Evan Mills, NY) & (MATTHEW COBB / 32 year old / white male / Carthage, NY) were charged with trespassing. 

Location

2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Feb 22, 2020

Created Feb 25th, 2020
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.