  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Missing Person: UPDATED - LOCATED

Details Map

UPDATE - Ms. Stewart was located and has communicated with her family; it was confirmed that no criminal activity was involved.  The East Lampeter Township Police Department wishes to thank the public and media outlets for their assistance.

The East Lampeter Township Police are asking for the public's assistance in locating a missing female:  

     Theresa Lynn Stewart W/F/48 years of age / brown hair / blue eyes / height - 5'09" / weight - 125 lbs 

Ms. Stewart was last in communication with her family in July 2021 and was last known to be residing in the 2800 block of Lincoln Hwy East; there is no evidence of foul play and none is suspected at this time - anyone who may have any information into the whereabouts and/or health of Ms. Stewart is urged to contact the East Lampeter Township Police Department

Location

Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Sep 13, 2021

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

2109002906 - 36

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Created Sep 13th, 2021
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.