Felony Retail Theft
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 1/4/16, Hassie Gregory WALL, age 43, of New Castle DE, was arrested for felony retail theft at Wal-Mart. WALL selected three kitchen appliances valued at $487.00, then walked out of the store without paying for the merchandise. WALL was charged with felony retail theft based on prior retail theft dispositions, and was committed to Lancaster Co. Prison in lieu of $50,000 bail.
Location
Wal-Mart
2034 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2016
Arraignment Date
Jan 5, 2016