Retail Theft
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/3/15, Adner Marengo SERRANO, age 37, of Lancaster and a 17 year old male juvenile were arrested for shoplifting at Wal-Mart. SERRANO and the juvenile concealed various merchandise valued at $64.18 on their person and exited the store without paying. Both suspects were taken into custody and charged with summary Retail Theft.
Location
Wal-Mart
2034 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
May 3, 2015
Arraignment Date
May 4, 2015