(1) count Aggravated Assault (F-2)
(1) count Simple Assault (M2)
(1) count Terroristic Threat (M1)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 3/13/2020 at approximately 9:15 p.m., police responded to the 00 block of Hartman Bridge Rd. for a domestic incident. Upon arrival, police learned that Juan Rosario-Martinez (41 year old / black male / Lancaster), struck the victim multiple times on the head, bit them and held a box cutter style knife to their neck in an attempt to cut them. The victim had multiple injuries and was bleeding. Juan Rosario-Martinez was charged with Aggravated Assault, Simple Assault and Terroristic Threats. Juan Rosario-Martinez was committed to prison on $50,000 bail.
Location
00 block Hartman Bridge Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2020
Reference ID
2003015006