M-1 Retail Theft
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Arrested for Retail Theft at Walmart after he placed eight (8) Lego play sets and one (1) Flicker vacuum cleaner, valued at $628.04, in a shopping cart and walked out of the store without paying. When confronted by Loss Prevention, the suspect fled on foot and was apprehended by ELTPD patrol officers at the nearby Turkey Hill market.
Location
2034 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2015
Reference ID
1503031905