(1) count Aggravated Assault (F-2)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
215 lbs
**On 3/15/2020, Isaiah Rodriguez was captured by New Holland Borough Police Department and is currently in Lancaster County Prison**
**As a follow-up to the previously reported Stabbing **
The actor has been identified as Isaiah Manuel Rodriguez ("Izzy" / 25 year old / Hispanic male / last known address Brimmer Ave. New Holland) Isaiah Rodriguez's whereabouts are unknown at this time. There is an active Felony Aggravated Assault warrant for Isaiah Rodriguez. Anyone with information is requested to contact Detective Andrew C Garman of the East Lampeter Township Police Department at 717-291-4676 or click on the submit a tip button below..
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2020
Reference ID
2002023846