(1) Count Robbery (F1)
(1) count Simple Assault (M2)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
**Follow up to: https://lancaster.crimewatchpa.com/eastlampeter/9004/cases/attempted-robbery **
As a result of the investigation 17 year old Anthony Orsi of Lancaster, PA was identified as the Suspect that committed the attempted, armed Robbery. Orsi was arrested at his home on Friday January 10th at approximately 4:30 pm without incident.
East Lampeter Police Detective Andrew Garman filed 1 count of Criminal Attempt Robbery and 2 counts of Simple Assault against Orsi. He was committed to Lancaster County Prison on $100,000 bail. Although Orsi is a juvenile, he is being charged as an adult due to a firearm being displayed.
Location
Waffle House
2499 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2020
Reference ID
2001000946