Retail Theft
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
290 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/17/15, Joe Anthonie MELENDEZ-TORRES, age 21, of Lititz, was arrested for shoplifting at Wal-Mart. The suspect went to self check-out and failed to scan food and auto merchandise valued at $55.50. MELENDEZ-TORRES was taken into custody and charged with summary Retail Theft.
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 18, 2015