(1) count Retail Theft (M-2)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 5/14/2018, the East Lampeter Township Police Department responded to Gabe's 2090 Lincoln Highway East for a retail theft. Upon arrival, the investigation revealed that the suspect, Jamaal Darius LUNDY, 23, of Lancaster, removed four pairs of sneakers from a display, concealed them in a backpack and exited the store without paying. LUNDY was arrested for (1) count Retail Theft (M-2) and released pending charges.
Location
Gabe's
2090 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
May 14, 2018