Driving Under the Influence (DUI)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At 4:29 am, Sunday, 7/5/15, Jerry Jamar JOHNSON, age 33, of Lancaster, was observed driving a motor vehicle erratically and nearly causing an accident with another vehicle in the 2200 blk of Lincoln Highway East. JOHNSON was stopped by ELTPD patrol officers and exhibited symptoms of alcohol intoxication. JOHNSON placed under for DUI and refused alcohol testing. On 7/9/15, ELTPD Ofc Sam Sanger filed charges on JOHNSON of Driving Under the Influence-General Impairment (M), Reckless Driving (S), Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic (S) and Turning Movements and Required Signals.
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 13, 2015