Sexual Abuse of Children (Child Pornography) and Criminal Use of Communication Facility
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 7/14/15, Peter E. JACOBS, age 58, of Lititz, was charged with Possession of Child Pornography and Criminal Use of Communication Facility by East Lampeter Twp Police Detective Joe Edgell. The investigation by Det Edgell discovered that JACOBS was in possession of child pornography on computers at his residence in Lititz and his place of employment in Leola. JACOBS was charged with three (3) separate offenses of Sexual abuse of Children-Possession of Child Pornography (F-3) and two (2) separate offenses of Criminal Use of Communication Facility (F-3). JACOBS was arraigned on the charges and was released on $100,000 bail.
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 15, 2015