(1 count) 18 2702 (A)(4) Aggravated Assault with a Deadly Weapon
(1 Count) (18) 2706 (a)(1) Terroristic Threats (M1)
Age
54
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 11 February 2025, Officer Andrew Jacoby arrested Marcellus Edward Generette for a domestic incident occurring in the 2000 block of Lincoln Highway East. Generette was charged with PaCC 18 2702A4 (1 Count) Aggravated Assault and PaCC 18 2706A1 (1 Count) Terroristic Threats. Generette was taken into custody without incident and arraigned at Central Arraignment. His bail was set at $25,000, which he failed to post. Generette was committed to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
2390 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2502013344