Felony Retail Theft
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
290 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/22/15, Madeline EVANS, B/F/56, of Philadelphia, was charged with felony Retail Theft by ELTPD. EVANS was seen leaving the Coach Factory outlet store at Tanger Outlets with a pair of shoes that she did not pay for. When apprehended by patrol officers, EVANS was found to be in possession $1,369.00 worth of Coach merchandise, including one purse, four wallets, one sachel and a braclet. EVANS was charged with felony Retail Theft by Officer Jeff Nickolas and was committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Location
Coach Factory Outlet
Tanger Oulets
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2015
Arraignment Date
Apr 23, 2015