(18) 3929 (A1) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
At approximately 2:17pm on March 9, 2022, Tuesday Latisha Davis was observed concealing hair care products in her purse and attempting to exit the Wal-Mart store 2034 Lincoln Hwy East without paying the full retail value of $177.42. Davis, 39 of West Main St Leola, PA, was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) and released.
Location
Wal-Mart
2034 Lincoln Hwy East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2203009461 - 33