Driving Under the Influence- (DUI Accident)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At (:48 pm, 6/28/15, ELTPD, responded to a report of a vehicle accident at the intersection of Gridley Rd and Millstream Rd. Arriving Officers discovered that a black 2008 Cadillac CTS driven by Francisco Luis BOLANOS-ROQUE, age 53, of Lancaster City, had been stopped on Gridley Rd for a stop sign at the intersection with Millstream Rd. The Cadillac had drifted backwards and collided into another stopped vehicle, causing impact damage. No injuries were reported. BOLANOS-ROQUE exhibited symptoms of alcohol intoxication and was placed under arrest for DUI. Alcohol breath test result for BOLANOS-ROQUE was 0.17% BAC.
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jun 29, 2015