Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
At 3:03 am, Sunday, 8/9/15, ELTPD responded to a check on the welfare of a white male that appeared to be sleeping or passed in a vehicle. Arriving patrol officers found, Anthony Joseph VALLAT, age 47, of Lancaster City, unconscious inside a parked motor vehicle. After several minutes officers were able to awakened VALLET, who was determined to be highly under the influence of alcohol. EMS was requested to respond due to the suspect's level of intoxication. VALLET was charged with Public Drunkenness.
Location
Sunoco
1954 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
Incident Date
Aug 9, 2015 @ 3:03 AM