Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At 6:20 am, Thursday, 7/30/15, ELTPD patrol officers responded to vagrancy in progress, with a male sleeping by a dumpster and refusing to leave from the parking lot of the Bridgeport Turkey Hill. The male was identified as, Matthew Alan CALABRO, age 40, of Coatseville. CALABRO was discovered to be highly under the influence of alcohol and was drinking Listerine mouthwash when officers arrived. CALABRO was transported by LEMSA to Lancaster General Hospital due to his level of intoxication. CALABRO was charged by ELTPD Officer Douglas Immel with Public Drunkenness.
Location
Turkey Hill
1612 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Incident Date
Jul 30, 2015 @ 6:20 AM