Age
31
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/5/15, ELTPD were dispatched to Lancaster General Hospital for an assault victim from a domestic dispute at the Super 8 Hotel, 2129 Lincoln Highway East. The female victim reported that Shawn Patrick DAVIS, B/M/21 of W. King St. Lancaster City, punched and slapped her face multiple times during an argument at 1:00 am in room 202 of the Super 8. The victim also reported that DAVIS threatened to have someone "kick her ass or kill her" if she called Police. DAVIS had fled the Super 8 and his current whereabouts are unknown. DAVIS possibly fled to the Harrisburg area. Arrest warrant was obtained for DAVIS for Domestic Violence Simple Assault and Terroristic Threats. Anyone with information on DAVIS should submit a tip or contact East Lampeter Twp Police (717) 291-4676.
Location
Super 8 Hotel
2129 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Incident Date
May 5, 2015 @ 11:42 AM
Incident Type
Assault - Other