  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

face_shot_1_2.jpg
face_shot_2_2.jpg
side_angle_3.jpg
entrance_misses.jpg

Retail Theft Kohl's- Police Request Assistance to Identify Suspect

Details Map

ELTPD requests assistance from the public to identify the white female suspect in the attached surveillance photos.   At 3:07 pm Thursday, 1/7/16, the suspect walked out of Kohl's with two pairs of shoes and two sweaters valued at $144, without paying for the merchandise.   Anyone with information on the identity and whereabouts of the suspect is asked to submit a tip or contact ELTPD Officer Jordan Miller at (717) 291-4676.

Location

Kohl's
2350 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Jan 7, 2016

Case Status

Current

Created Jan 8th, 2016
face_shot_1_2.jpg
face_shot_2_2.jpg
side_angle_3.jpg
entrance_misses.jpg
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.