  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

nafisah_larae_simpkins.png
kimberly_rexroad.png
nicole_marie_barcalow.png
elisha_danielle_leonard.png
ronald_d_myers.png
walter_e_muller.png
kevin_george_miller.png
xiojie_he.png
brandon_keith_wiggin.png

Prostitution Arrests- East Lampeter Twp

East Lampeter Twp Police have conducted recent undercover prostitution sting operations at hotels in East Lampeter Twp.  A total of eleven (11) arrests have been made.   Seven (7) adult males were charged with Patronizing Prostitutes, and four (4) adult females were charged with Prostitution and Related Offenses.    East Hempfield Twp Police Dept. assisted with the investigations.  The following is a list of suspects and the respective charges;

  • Nafisah Larae SIMPKINS, age 21, of Lancaster- Prostitution and Related Offenses (M)
  • Kimberly Jo REXROAD, age 38, of Allentown- Prostitution and Related offenses (M)
  • Nicole Marie BARCALOW, age 34, of Lancaster- Prostitution and Related Offenses (M)
  • Elisha Danielle LEONARD, age 23, of Mount Union- Prostitution and Related Offenses (M)
  • Ronald D MYERS, age 47, of Marietta- Patronizing Prostitutes (M)
  • Walter E MULLER, age 50, of Liberty Twp, Ohio- Patronizing Prostitutes (M)
  • Kevin George MILLER, age 38, of Conestoga- Patronizing Prostitutes (M)
  • Xiojie HE, age 45, of Austin, Texas- Patronizing Prostitutes (M)
  • Brandon Keith WIGGIN, age 37, of Quarryville- Patronizing Prostitutes (M)

Location

East Lampeter Twp
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Nov 10, 2016

Case Status

Current

Created Nov 10th, 2016 | Updated Oct 25th, 2018
nafisah_larae_simpkins.png
kimberly_rexroad.png
nicole_marie_barcalow.png
elisha_danielle_leonard.png
ronald_d_myers.png
walter_e_muller.png
kevin_george_miller.png
xiojie_he.png
brandon_keith_wiggin.png
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.