  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter

Details Map

Police Blotter:

6/10/2020

  • Drug charge:  At approximately 2:15 p.m., police initiated a traffic stop in the 2000 block of Lincoln Highway East on a vehicle being driven by Bradley Riedel (33 year old / white male / 00 block E. Maple St. Dallastown, PA) for vehicle code violations.  Upon making contact with the occupants, the odor of marijuana was detected.  A search of the vehicle revealed a small amount of marijuana and paraphernalia.  Bradley Riedel arrested for said offense.
  •  
  • Overdose:  At approximately 6:30 p.m., police were dispatched to the Comfort Inn & Suites (2343 Lincoln Highway East) for an overdose.  A 29 year old white female from Lancaster injected a bag of heroin and became unresponsive.  Officers administered (2) doses of Narcan, the female regained consciousness.
  •  

6/11/2020

  • Drug charge:  At approximately 11:58 a.m., an officer stopped a vehicle in the 2100 block of Lincoln Highway East for vehicle code violations.  The back seat passenger (Brianna Wingenroth / 29 year old / white female / 100 block W. Main St Leola) exhibited signs of impairment and essentially unconscious.  EMS was requested to evaluate Brianna Wingenroth.  During interaction with Brianna Wingenroth officers located hypodermic needles and heroin packaging.  Brianna Wingenroth was transported to a local hospital for treatment.  Charges to be filed.
  •  
  • Found Dog:  At approximately 9:25 p.m., police were dispatched to the East Lampeter Township Park (2330 Hobson Rd.) for a found dog.  A brown and white Husky was found wearing a red and green collar.  The dog was transported to the Lancaster County Humane League.
  •  
  • Loitering and Prowling:  At approximately 11:25 p.m., police were dispatched to the 100 block of W. Main Street Leola for the report of a male standing on the victim’s porch looking in the windows.  Police were unable to locate said male. 

Location

2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Jun 11, 2020

Created Jun 12th, 2020
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.