  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter

Details Map

Police Blotter:

5/25/2020

  • Overdose:  At approximately 3:30 a.m., police were dispatched to the Econolodge (2165 Lincoln Highway East) for an overdose.  Upon arrival, police made contact with a 26 year old male from York who advised he needed medical treatment after using methamphetamines and drinking alcohol. The male was transported to a local hospital for treatment.
  • Robbery:  At approximately 1:40 p.m. in the parking lot of Walmart (2034 Lincoln Highway East), a victim met up with a suspect who was advertising a motorcycle for sale.  While discussing the transaction, the victim was robbed of cash.  Police believe this was a targeted incident and are actively investigating the crime.  Anyone with information is requested to contact police at 717 291-4676 or click on the submit a tip button below.

5/26/2020

  •  Criminal Mischief:  Sometime overnight between 5/25-26/2020 someone spray painted the victim’s garage doors (James Street Leola).
  • Criminal Mischief:  Sometime between 5/23-24/2020 someone damaged the play ground equipment/fencing at Mellinger Mennonite Church causing approximately $700 in damages.
  • DUI / Drug Possession:  At approximately 7:35 p.m., police stopped a vehicle being driven by Bailey Delp (25 year old / white female / 200 block Longfellow Dr. Lancaster) in the 00 block of Plymouth Ave. due to suspicious activity.  Upon making contact with her, she exhibited signs of impairment.  Bailey Delp was arrested for suspicion of DUI.  A search of her vehicle yielded Cannabis oil cartridges, heroin, paraphernalia, marijuana, prescription medication and methamphetamine.  Bailey Delp taken to hospital for blood draw. 
  • Forgery:  Sometime between 10:00 a.m. and 1:00 p.m. a suspect passed a counterfeit $100 bill at Gabes (2090 Lincoln Highway East). 

5/27/2020

  • Forgery:  At approximately 5:00 p.m., a female attempted to pass (2) counterfeit bills at the Turkey Hill 2787 Lincoln Highway East. 
  • Drug Possession:  At approximately 7:55 p.m., police initiated a traffic stop in the 2500 block of Lincoln Highway East on a vehicle being driven by Heather Miller (40 year old / white female / 1900 block Lancaster Pike Peach Bottom).  A passenger in the vehicle was identified as Amanda Good (40 year old / white female / 1900 block Lancaster Pike Peach Bottom).  A vehicle search revealed marijuana, methamphetamine, acid and drug paraphernalia.  The women were arrested for said offenses.   

Location

2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PR 17602

Date

May 25, 2020

Created May 28th, 2020
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.