  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter

Details Map

3/12/2020

  1. At approximately 12:45 a.m., police responded to the Econo Lodge (2165 Lincoln Highway East) for an intoxicated person.  Upon arrival, police located DANIELLE HINELINE / 28 year old / white female / Mount Joy passed out on the stairs.  Danielle Hineline exhibited signs of intoxication and was transported to a hospital for treatment.  Danielle Hineline charged with Public Drunkenness. 
  2. At approximately 2:55 a.m., police initiated a traffic stop for a speeding violation near the Route 340 overpass and Route 30 west.  Upon making contact with the driver (KAYLA PAGAN / 26 year old / Hispanic female / Conestoga) she exhibited signs of impairment.  Kayla Pagan was arrested for DUI and provided a breath test at ELTPD with blood alcohol concentration results being 0.166%.
  3. At approximately 11:00 a.m., a black mixed breed dog (possibly Pit Bull & Lab) was located in the 2000 block of Horseshoe Rd.  The dog was transported to the Lancaster Humane League.
  4. At approximately 3:00 p.m., (2) golden Labradors were located in the 00 block of Pleasant Dr.  The dogs were transported to the Lancaster Humane League.

3/13/2020

  1. At approximately 12:15 p.m., police were dispatched to Walmart (2034 Lincoln Highway East) for a retail theft incident.  Upon arrival, police learned TANYA BAKER / 48 year old / black female / Lancaster stole a backpack and filled it with clothing and food products valued at $76.90.  Tanya Baker was taken into custody at which time she was found to have a warrant for a previous retail theft incident.  Tanya Baker charged with retail theft and was then transported to M.D.J.  Commins office for arraignment and the warrant service.
  2. At approximately 4:30 p.m., police were dispatched to West Main Street near the intersection of Hellers Church Road for a disturbance.  Upon arrival, police learned MICHAEL MASTRIANI / 36 year old / white male / Mount Joy attempted to go around a road closure incident (sink hole) and when stopped, he exited his vehicle in a fighting stance with a Fire Police official.  Michael Mastriani charged with Disorderly Conduct. 
  3. An officer with ELTPD initiated a traffic stop with a vehicle for erratic driving.  The operator advised her minor age son was overdosing and she was attempting to help him out.  Police responded to the 00 block of Harvest Rd. and learned a juvenile had possibly consumed mushrooms and was overdosing.  The juvenile was transported to a hospital for treatment.      

Location

2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Mar 13, 2020

Created Mar 17th, 2020
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.