  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter

Details Map

2/14/2020

  1. At approximately 4:50 a.m., a resident in the 00 block of Bradford Drive reported their black Labrador puppy ran away.  The dog had a collar and is chipped.
  2. Sometime overnight (2/13-14/20), a resident in the 600 block of Bentley Ridge Blvd. had animal feces smeared on their vehicle along with a tire damaged (apparent slash).  Anyone with information is requested to contact police.
  3. At 5:00 p.m., police initiated a traffic stop in the 2300 block of Old Philadelphia Pike on a 2004 Honda Civic bearing a license plate that was reported stolen.  The driver (Ralph Trego / 38 year old white male / New Holland) was arrested for receiving stolen property.  While being taken into custody, Ralph Trego was found to be in possession of a switchblade, brass knuckles (prohibited offense weapons), possession of marijuana, and drug paraphernalia.  A passenger in the vehicle (Mary Hilliard / 19 year old / white female / Airville) was arrested on a warrant and found to be in possession of methamphetamine, marijuana and drug paraphernalia. 

2/15/2020

  1. At approximately 2:15 a.m., police were dispatched to the parking lot of the Quality Inn for a domestic.  Upon arrival, police learned the victim was assaulted by her boyfriend (Jeffrey Segarra-Maldonado / 32 year old / Hispanic male / Lancaster) causing facial injuries.  Jeffrey Segarra-Maldonado charged with Simple Assault and transported to Lancaster County Prison for arraignment.  Bail was set at $20,000 cash. 
  2. At approximately 3:38 p.m., police met with the victim who is known to the suspect.  The victim reported receiving threatening text messages from Emily Davis (30 year old / white female / Manheim).  Emily Davis sent a text message to the victim stating she would “put a bullet” in her along with others.  Emily Davis was located later in the day and arrested on charges of Terroristic Threats.  Emily Davis was transported to Lancaster County Prison where bail was set at $2,500 cash. 
  3. At approximately 7:10 p.m., Jay Hester (62 year old / black male / Lancaster) was found to be in the 1700 block of Lincoln Highway East visibly intoxicated and causing a disturbance.  Jay Hester charged with Public Drunkenness and Disorderly Conduct.
  4. At approximately 11:50 p.m., police were dispatched to the Days Inn (34 Eastbrook Rd) for a disturbance.  A guest (Albert Ellis Jr. / 48 year old / white male / Washington Boro) was causing excessive noise and would not quiet down.  Upon arrival, police located a male and female in the room.  The male provided false information about his identity due to having a warrant.  Albert Ellis was taken into custody and turned over to Lancaster County Prison on a Lancaster County Sheriff’s office warrant.  Albert Ellis charged with False Identification. 

2/16/2020

  1. At approximately 2:20 p.m., officers from the East Lampeter Township police recognized Randy Parke (57 year old / white male / Leola) in the 200 block of East Main Street.  Randy Parke was known to have a warrant.  Officer’s approached Randy Parke who took off on foot initiating a foot pursuit.  Officer’s took Randy Parke into custody after a brief foot pursuit.  Randy Parke was found to be in possession of 12.5 grams of methamphetamine packaged in (4) separate bags.  Randy Parke taken into custody and charged with Possession with Intent to Delivery methamphetamine (Felony).      

Location

2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Feb 14, 2020

Created Feb 17th, 2020
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.