  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Homicide

Details Map

Update:

  On 3/19/2020, East Lampeter Township Police arrested and charged Tyler Elian Gonzalez-Inthiphan (19 year old / Hispanic male / 139 E. Liberty St. Lancaster, PA 17602) and Joshua Joaquin Luciano (19 year old / Hispanic male / 221 S. Ann St. Lancaster, PA 17602) with the homicide of a 22 year old male from Lancaster.  A second victim (25 year old male from Lancaster) is currently being treated for a gun shot wound to the abdomen.  The victims are not being named at this time.  The investigation revealed the shooting occurred after a drug transaction involving Joshua Luciano.

  Tyler Gonzalez-Inthiphan and Joshua Luciano are charged with Criminal Homicide (F-1), Attempt Criminal Homicide (F-1), Conspiracy to Commit Criminal Homicide (F-1), Carrying a Firearm without a License (F-3), Discharge of a Firearm into an Occupied Structure (F-3), and Aggravated Assault (F-1).   Joshua Luciano was also charged with Possession with Intent to Deliver Marijuana (F) and Persons not to Possess a Firearm (F-1).

  Tyler Gonzalez-Inthiphan and Joshua Luciano were arraigned before M.D.J.  B. Denise Commins and remanded to Lancaster County Prison without bail.  East Lampeter Township Police were assisted by the Lancaster County Detectives with the District Attorney’s Office, Lancaster City Bureau of Police, Manheim Township Police and the Lancaster County SERT Team.   

 On 3/19/2020 at 1:18 a.m., police were dispatched to the 1722 Motor Lodge (1722 Old Philadelphia Pike) for a shooting.  Police learned that several gun shots were fired on the property of the Motor Lodge resulting in multiple victims.  The victims are currently being treated at a local hospital.  Anyone with information is requested to contact Detective Chris Jones with the East Lampeter Township Police Department at (717) 291-4676 or click on the submit a tip button below. 

Location

1722 Old Philadelphia Pike
1722 Motor Lodge
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Mar 19, 2020

Reference ID

2003020006

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 19th, 2020
Submit a Tip
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.