  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Awards
      • Officer of the Year
  • Personnel
    • Divisions
      • Administrative Division
      • Detective Division
      • Patrol Division
      • Special Services
        • Crash Team
        • Forensics
    • Police Vehicles
  • Accreditation
  • History
Employment
  • Application/Salary & Benefits
Programs
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Community
    • School Resource Officer Program (SRO)
    • Drug Disposal Box
    • Youth Aid Panel
Resources
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Child Abuse
    • Suspicions of Child Abuse
    • What Is Child Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Disaster Relief
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • FAQ
    • Curfew
    • Fireworks
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Useful Links
  • Second Chance
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Get Your Crash Report
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting Permit Applications
Our TownshipMegan's LawAnnual ReportContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
East Lampeter Township Police Department Homepage
East Lampeter Township Police Department Logo

East Lampeter Township Police Department

Chief Stephen Zerbe
eastlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
      • Awards
        • Officer of the Year
    • Personnel
      • Divisions
        • Administrative Division
        • Detective Division
        • Patrol Division
        • Special Services
          • Crash Team
          • Forensics
      • Police Vehicles
    • Accreditation
    • History
  • Employment
  • Programs
    • Services
      • Fingerprinting
      • Project Lifesaver
      • Special Needs Registry
    • Community
      • Drug Disposal Box
      • Youth Aid Panel
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Child Abuse
      • Suspicions of Child Abuse
      • What Is Child Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Disaster Relief
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • FAQ
      • Curfew
      • Fireworks
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • Useful Links
    • Second Chance
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Get Your Crash Report
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Annual Report
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow East Lampeter Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspect_wine_spirits.jpg
suspect_vehicle_1.jpg
suspect_vehicle_2.jpg
daniel_sullivan.jpg

ARREST UPDATE: retail theft- wine & spirits store bridgeport

Details Map

At 4:58 pm, Tuesday, 7/7/15, ELTPD responded to the Wine & Spirits store in Bridgeport for another theft of Yukon Jack whiskey that just occurred.  A White male matching the description of the previous thefts had fled from the store on foot with a bottle of Yukon Jack whiskey.   Two off-duty police officers in the area, from other Agencies, assisted in pursuing and apprehending the suspect near the Conestoga River.   The suspect was identified as Daniel Patrick SULLIVAN, age 37, of Millsboro DE.   SULLIVAN was taken into custody and charged with Retail Theft.   Additional charges for previous incidents are pending.

On 6/23/15, ELTPD responded to the Wine & Spirits store,1622 Lincoln Highway East, for a retail theft that just occurred.   At 8:00 pm the White male suspect pictured in the attached surveillance photos selected a bottle of Yukon Jack whiskey valued at $31.99 from a shelf, then walked out of the store without paying.   The male is also suspected in a similar theft of Yukon Jack whiskey on 6/22/15.    The suspect is described as a White male, age 30-40, balding hair with a goatee, wearing black T-shirt and shorts.  The suspect was driving possibly a retired police vehicle described as a mid 2000 gray Chevrolet Impala, with black wheels with a small center hubcap.   Anyone with information is asked to submit a tip or contact ELTPD Officer Mark Manley at (717) 291-4676.

Location

Wine & Spirits Store
1622 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Jul 8, 2015

Case Status

Closed

Created Jun 24th, 2015 | Updated Jul 8th, 2015
suspect_wine_spirits.jpg
suspect_vehicle_1.jpg
suspect_vehicle_2.jpg
daniel_sullivan.jpg
East Lampeter TWP PD
2250 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact East Lampeter TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

East Lampeter Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to East Lampeter Township Police Department, click the button below.