Possession With Intent To Deliver (PWID)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
At approximately 8:30pm on March 3, 2021, Kenneth Lee Wilson 41 years old from Holtwood, PA was arrested on drug violations after an investigation at a motel in the 2300 block of Lincoln Hwy East. Wilson was charged with a (1) felony count of Possession With Intent to Distribute (PWID) as well as a (1) misdemeanor count of Possession of Paraphernalia after he was found in possession of over 350 bags of suspected heroin/fentanyl and hypodermic needles along with drug packaging material. Wilson was also in possession of over $2,000 in cash which was seized. Wilson is currently incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison. The investigation is ongoing.
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2103003257 - 39