Misdemeanor Retail Theft (M-2)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/17/15, Tara Ann VANORE, age 42, of Lancaster, was arrested for shoplifting at Sharp Shopper store in Leola. VANORE did not pay for $42.45 worth of groceries before exiting the store. VANORE was charged with misdemeanor Retail Theft based on a prior retail theft disposition.
Location
Sharp Shopper
340 W. Main St.
Leola, PA 17540
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 18, 2015