Misdemeanor Retail Theft (M-2)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/5/15, ELTPD responded to Wal-Mart, 2034 Lincoln Highway East, for a female shoplifter fleeing from Loss Prevention, after stealing several packages of cold medication. ELTPD patrol officers apprehended the suspect, who was identified as Lisa Nicole THOMAS, age 43, of East Lampeter Twp. THOMAS was taken into custody and charged with misdemeanor Retail Theft based on a prior retail theft disposition.
Location
Wal-Mart
2034 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2015
Arraignment Date
Dec 7, 2015