Misdemeanor Retail Theft (M-1)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/5/15, ELTPD responded to Gabes discount store for a shoplifting in progress. It was reported that a Hispanic male was concealing merchandise in a Tote bag and was in the process of exiting the store. The suspect initially attempted to flee on foot and was apprehended in the parking lot by patrol officers. Merchandise valued at $416.86 was recovered. The suspect was identified as Miguel SANTANA-GARCIA, age 28, of Lancaster City. SANTANA-GARCIA was charged with misdemeanor Retail Theft and was committed to Lancaster Co. Prison.
Location
Gabes
2090 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 6, 2015