(1) count of Rape (F1)
(1) count of Sexual Assault (F2)
(1) Count of Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse (F1)
(1) Count Indecent Assault (M1)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On June 13, 2019 at approximately 5:00 p.m., Samuel R. Rosa (54 year old / Hispanic male / 500 block Dauphin St. Lancaster) drove the victim (29 year old female who is mentally challenged) to the 1722 Motor Lodge Lancaster, PA. While at the motor lodge, Samuel Rosa sexually assaulted the victim. Samuel Rosa was arraigned before MDJ B. Denise Commins at which time bail was set at $75,000. Samuel Rosa was unable to post bail and was remanded to prison.
Location
1722 Old Philadelphia Pike
1722 Motor Lodge
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2019
Reference ID
1906016023